From Kaluga to Kaliningrad, Simferopol, Sochi: Nordwind’s new direct flights

19 May
2021

Nordwind opened sale of tickets for direct scheduled flights from Kaluga to Kaliningrad, Simferopol, Sochi.

The flights will be operated from the beginning of June with comfortable EMBRAER E190 aircraft as per the following schedule:

Flight Route Time of departure/arrival Flight time Days of departure
N4 13 Kaluga – Sochi 19:10 – 21:25 2 h. 15 min Tuesday, Saturday
N4 14 Sochi – Kaluga 08:40 – 11:00 Wednesday, Sunday
N4 611 Kaluga – Simferopol 18:50 – 21:15 2 h. 25 min Wednesday, Sunday
N4 612 Simferopol - Kaluga 10:25 – 12:35 2 h. 10 min Tuesday, Saturday
N4 791 Kaluga – Kaliningrad 13:35 – 14:25 1 h. 50 min Tuesday, Saturday
N4 791 12:30 – 13:20 Wednesday, Sunday
N4 792 Kaliningrad – Kaluga 15:30 – 18:10 1 h. 40 min Tuesday, Saturday
N4 792 14:35 – 17:15 Wednesday, Sunday

See you onboard!

Current information and booking are available at our website and from our official agents.

Nordwind is one of the largest airlines in Russia in terms of passenger turnover and has one of the most developed route networks of domestic scheduled flights. With flexible rates, convenient flight schedules and loyalty program, a flight with Nordwind will be a successful start of a journey for both business travelers and those who are looking to enjoy a planned vacation.